Casa completa

Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza

Galería de fotos de Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza

Un salón amplio con un sofá de cuero, una mesa de centro de madera y una alfombra estampada.
Una cocina con armarios de madera, estufa, microondas y un salpicadero decorado.
Un comedor con una mesa de madera, sillas, una lámpara de araña y un tapete rojo.
Un dormitorio con techo de madera, una cama con ropa de cama estampada, una mesita de noche, una silla, una ventana con vistas y un ventilador de techo.
Un patio trasero con terraza de madera, un camino de piedra y una zona vallada con sillas azules.

Opiniones

9.6 de 10,
Excepcional

Casa completa

2 habitaciones2 baños123 metros cuadrados

Servicios principales

  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Asador

Agrega fechas para ver los precios

Información de la propiedad

Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza

  • Summary:

    Casa Raya Taos



    The Space:

    Discover a colorful and vibrant sanctuary nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, where classic Southwest decor meets the majestic backdrop of Taos Mountain. This single-level retreat is a haven for families, friends, or workcationers, offering a peaceful atmosphere just a short stroll from the heart of Taos Plaza. With knotty pine accents, soaring wood ceilings, and light-filled rooms, the home provides a perfect balance of local charm and modern convenience for those seeking an authentic New Mexico experience.



    The heart of the home extends to a spacious private back deck, framed by towering cottonwood trees and overlooking two sprawling lawns perfect for lawn games or basking in the high-desert sun. You can start your day with coffee on the deck, fire up the gas range for a gourmet home-cooked meal, and end your evening sharing stories around the outdoor picnic table under a blanket of stars. Whether you are heading to the ski slopes or walking to nearby Kit Carson Park, this home serves as a serene base for endless mountain adventures and relaxing afternoons.



    Sleeping Arrangements:

    Bedroom 1: King bed with en suite bathroom and walk-in shower

    Bedroom 2: King bed with access to guest bathroom



    Indoor Living: Vibrant living area with classic Southwest decor and colorful accents

    Vaulted wood ceilings and cool tile flooring throughout

    Smart TV housed in a knotty pine armoire with DVD player

    Dedicated window-side desk and laptop-friendly workspace



    Outdoor Living: Spacious private back deck with mountain views through cottonwood trees

    Two large lawns with a dedicated grilling area and BBQ grill

    Outdoor seating, patio furniture, and a large picnic table for al-fresco dining



    Kitchen: Fully equipped kitchen with a full suite of appliances including a gas range

    Dishwasher, ice maker, blender, toaster, and coffee maker

    Generous supply of glassware, dishes, and cookware for family meals



    General / Extra Amenities: High-speed Wireless Internet and Cable TV

    In-unit washer and dryer

    Ceiling fans and heating for year-round comfort

    Board games provided for family entertainment



    Accessibility: Single-level home with a lit path to the private entrance for easy access.

    Parking: Private driveway parking is available.

    Guest Access: Guests enjoy full, private access to the entire home, deck, and sprawling backyard.



    THINGS TO KNOW

    Locally Rooted, Elevated Hospitality

    We’re Sierra Sol Elevated Stays, a locally rooted, family-owned team serving Northern New Mexico. We believe a stay should be more than just a place to land. It should feel personal, seamless, and connected to the beauty and spirit of this special place. From booking to departure, we’re here with thoughtful support, clear communication, and trusted local guidance to help you settle in, feel cared for, and make lasting memories in New Mexico.



    Getting Around:

    Ideally located near Kit Carson Park (0.5 miles) which offers a playground and sports facilities.

    Taos Plaza is less than a mile walk for shopping and dining.

    18 miles from Taos Ski Valley and close to Carson National Forest.



    Other Things to Note:

    • Quiet hours are observed from 10:00 PM to 8:00 AM in consideration of our neighbors.

    • Every reservation includes accidental damage protection for added peace of mind.

    • Additional fees and taxes may apply to your reservation total.

Servicios de la propiedad

Internet

  • Disponible en la casa: wifi

Cocina

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Horno
  • Lavavajillas
  • Licuadora
  • Máquina de hielo
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora

Habitaciones

  • 2 habitaciones
  • Se proporcionan sábanas

Baño

  • 2 baños
  • Regadera
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello
  • Shampoo

Entretenimiento

  • Juegos
  • Reproductor de DVD
  • TV con canales de cable/satelitales

Espacios exteriores

  • Asador
  • Balcón

Lavandería

  • Lavadora

Espacios de trabajo

  • Oficina

Para tu comodidad

  • Calefacción

Mascotas

  • No se aceptan mascotas

Facilidades de acceso

  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad

Características de seguridad

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de monóxido de carbono)
  • Detector de humo (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de humo)
  • Botiquín de primeros auxilios
  • Extintor de incendios

Descripción general

  • Tamaño de la unidad: 123 metros cuadrados

Propiedades similares

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 21 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 10:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

No se aceptan mascotas

Niños y camas adicionales

Los niños son bienvenidos.

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de humo en la propiedad
El equipamiento de seguridad de esta propiedad incluye extintor de incendios y botiquín de primeros auxilios
Esta propiedad tiene espacios al aire libre, como balcones, patios y terrazas, que podrían no ser adecuados para niños; en caso de inquietudes, recomendamos que te comuniques con la propiedad antes de tu llegada para confirmar que puedas hospedarte en una habitación que se ajuste a tus necesidades.
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.

Información de la zona

esta casa de vacaciones se encuentra en Taos. Museo de Arte de Taos y Centro de Arte y Teatro Taos Plaza son lugares culturales destacados, y algunos de los lugares cercanos donde se pueden hacer actividades incluyen Club de golf Taos Country Club y Campo de golf El Valle Escondido. También vale la pena conocer Kakawa Chocolate House y Twirl Toystore and Playspace. Visita nuestra guía de Taos
Ver más casas de vacaciones en Taos
Sección del mapa
Taos, NM

Qué hay cerca

  • Un edificio con paredes naranjas y detalles azules, una maceta grande y un balcón azul.
    Museo de Arte de Taos
    A 10 min a pie - 0.9 km
  • Una puerta de madera rústica y un barril de madera desgastado frente a un muro con textura.
    Taos Historic Museums
    A 17 min a pie - 1.4 km
  • Parque Kit Carson
    A 12 min a pie - 1.0 km
  • Centro para las artes de Taos
    A 13 min a pie - 1.2 km
  • Taos Plaza
    A 15 min a pie - 1.3 km

Medios de transporte

  • Taos, NM (TSM-A. Regional de Taos) - 13 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • McDonald's
    A 18 min a pie
  • Smith's Fuel Center
    A 2 min en auto
  • Tomorrow and Tomorrow
    A 17 min a pie
  • Michael's Kitchen Restaurant & Bakery
    A 10 min a pie
  • Gutiz
    A 14 min a pie

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza acepta mascotas?

No, la propiedad no acepta mascotas.

¿A qué hora es el check-in en Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza?

Hora de inicio de check-in: 16:00.

¿A qué hora es el check-out en Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza?

El check-out es a las 10:00.

¿Dónde se encuentra Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza?

Esta casa de vacaciones se encuentra en Taos, a 15 minutos a pie de Kakawa Chocolate House y Taos Plaza. Twirl Toystore and Playspace y Museo de Arte de Taos también se encuentran a 15 minutos.

Opiniones de Casa Raya Taos - Mountain Views, Yard & Near Plaza

Opiniones

Excepcional

Todas las opiniones que se muestran provienen de experiencias de huéspedes reales. Solo las personas que han reservado un hospedaje con nosotros pueden enviar su opinión. Verificamos las opiniones con base en nuestras pautas y las publicamos todas, ya sean positivas o negativas.
Más informaciónSe abrirá en una nueva ventana
Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 62 de 76 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 10 de 76 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 1 de 76 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 2 de 76 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 1 de 76 opiniones

9.2

Limpieza

9.8

Ubicación

8.0

Condiciones de la propiedad

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Kevin C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great stay!
Se hospedó 3 noches en febrero de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Joel S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Amazing home! Great location!
Se hospedó 3 noches en febrero de 2026
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Greg M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
No le gustó: Comunicación
House was great!
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Malina B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great house! Had everything we needed and close to slopes!
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Michael P.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Love this place!

What a great place!
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Eric B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great get away

Great place to stay
Se hospedó 4 noches en marzo de 2020
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Keegan C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Amazing

The stay was amazing, thank you so much
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jenise C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Wonderful property.

We had a great stay at this adorable cabin.
Se hospedó 3 noches en julio de 2021
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Terra H.

Weekend Getaway

The home itself is very beautiful. The kitchen and all the bathrooms were will stocked with everything we needed. It is located in a very private location. We will definitely stay here again if we ever travel back to Angel Fire.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Valerie S.

Girl's Vacation

This was the perfect place to vacation. It was quiet and secluded. The home was beautiful and perfect for sitting on the balcony by the fire while it was raining. It was close to the ski lift and the local restaurants and grocery store. You can not ask for a better place to enjoy the mountain air.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Chantell P.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Awesome place!

I love this whole place was beautiful and right next to the slopes!
Se hospedó 2 noches en febrero de 2020
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Terra H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Lovely cabin. The kitchen is well stocked. Only issue was the drain in the jetted tub would not completely seal.
Se hospedó 2 noches en julio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

chantell p.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Beautiful!!

This Cabin was so beautiful and very close to the slopes was amazing! I will be staying here again!
Se hospedó 2 noches en febrero de 2020
Opinión de un sitio asociado

6/10 Aceptable

Anthony O.

Nice house but bad experience!

I loved everything about the house secluded the rooms were amazing the bathrooms were perfect very beautiful home! Will love to stay here again.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Caroline P.

Great stay

House was very spacious and comfortable. Great location.
Se hospedó 4 noches en noviembre de 2021
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Margo L.

Peaceful Setting

Loved everything about the place! Can’t wait to go back. So peaceful and beautiful!
Se hospedó 3 noches en mayo de 2021
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jeff B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

February Ski Trip

Happy vibe and feel to home
Se hospedó 6 noches en enero de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Robert S.

Cozy Cabin

House is very nice and comfortable and had everything we need to enjoy our stay. It had great views of the mountains and felt secluded even though it’s just short drive to the base of the mountain. We would definitely stay there again.
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Andrew Z.

Amazing!

Great location and beautiful home! Support staff were terrific!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Cliente verificado

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Beautiful property

Beautiful property. Very clean. We will definitely be staying again.
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Steven H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Fantastic home and location

The home was perfect for our family. The layout was nice, the home was clean, and everything worked. We were super pleased and will look to stay here again on future trips to Angel Fire.
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2022
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Nicki B.

Nice cabin.

Great location, Close to ski lifts. Large kitchen and living area. Comfortable beds, and couch.
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Lisa E.

Great location-beautiful fall trip!

This place was awesome. We loved the autumn leaves and the beautiful scenery. The cabin was quiet and cozy. Wish we could have stayed longer!
Se hospedó 2 noches en octubre de 2021
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Ryan R.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Anniversary

We rented tranquility lodge for our 20th wedding anniversary. It was amazing. We love the location and Plan to be back soon
Se hospedó 7 noches en octubre de 2021
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Patricia C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great for 2 couples

The house was wonderful. We traveled with friends and having 2 king bedrooms with en-suite baths had everyone comfortable.
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2022